SAN DIEGO JUNIOR COLLEGE
San Diego, California

1950 Graduates

Applied Arts and Science Center
Business and Technical Center
Evening Center


James McAllister - -
Jack Ridpath - -
Doris Allen AA&S English
M. Y. Armendariz AA&S English
Mary Blake AA&S English
Esther Bobrof AA&S English
Howard Cohen AA&S English
Dan Pumphrey AA&S English
Park Richardson AA&S English
Katherine Dahms AA&S Fine Arts
Carl R. Gustavson AA&S Fine Arts
Carol Lawrence AA&S Fine Arts
Marjorie J. Lovejoy AA&S Fine Arts
Norman Pecore AA&S Fine Arts
G. Rasmussen AA&S Fine Arts
Mariana Wilcox AA&S Fine Arts
Robert McKeen AA&S Fine Arts
Alvin Crawford AA&S Foreign Language
Jerry Fosdike AA&S Foreign Language
Ted Janette AA&S Foreign Language
Lorraine O'Connor AA&S Foreign Language
John H. Pappas AA&S Foreign Language
Rudy D. Schmidt AA&S Foreign Language
Jean Campeau AA&S Foreign Language
Anthony Rivera AA&S Foreign Language
Richard Dane AA&S General
Mary A. Cawthon AA&S Medical Aid
Jennings Brewer AA&S Ornamental Horticulture
Leon Francisco AA&S Ornamental Horticulture
Francisco Leon AA&S Ornamental Horticulture
Frankie Culp AA&S Pre-Nursing
Thelma June Wilson AA&S Pre-Nursing
Gloria Carrillo AA&S Pre-Nursing
Rita Matley AA&S Pre-Nursing
Russell Tanner AA&S Public Service
Shirley Beck AA&S Recreational Leadership
Fausto Castillo AA&S Recreational Leadership
M. Malzahn AA&S Recreational Leadership
G. Y. Takahashi AA&S Recreational Leadership
Joloise Taylor AA&S Recreational Leadership
Forrest Gantner AA&S Recreational Leadership
Joseph H. McTague AA&S Science
W. W. Allington AA&S Science and Mathematics
Lee C. Bates AA&S Science and Mathematics
Bob Bega AA&S Science and Mathematics
Lindsey B. Carey AA&S Science and Mathematics
Samuel Cespedes AA&S Science and Mathematics
Delber Chipman AA&S Science and Mathematics
Charles Cook AA&S Science and Mathematics
Harley C. Durfee, Jr. AA&S Science and Mathematics
Eric T. Gibian AA&S Science and Mathematics
John C. Gibson AA&S Science and Mathematics
Raymond Krum AA&S Science and Mathematics
Keith R. Marshall AA&S Science and Mathematics
Harry May AA&S Science and Mathematics
William Moultrie AA&S Science and Mathematics
William Pfanner AA&S Science and Mathematics
John E. Reeder AA&S Science and Mathematics
W. A. Richardson, Jr. AA&S Science and Mathematics
Werner E. Schmidt AA&S Science and Mathematics
Richard Shultz AA&S Science and Mathematics
James T. Smith AA&S Science and Mathematics
Gordon Walton AA&S Science and Mathematics
Robert Capps AA&S Science and Mathematics
Burchard Deming AA&S Science and Mathematics
Terrance Dillon AA&S Science and Mathematics
Jack Fife AA&S Science and Mathematics
William Haubert AA&S Science and Mathematics
Gerald Larson AA&S Science and Mathematics
Leo O'Neil AA&S Science and Mathematics
Mary R. Armstrong AA&S Social Science
Jerrold Bender AA&S Social Science
John L. Brannon AA&S Social Science
Charles Britz AA&S Social Science
Delmer C. Burk AA&S Social Science
Eddie M. Callahan AA&S Social Science
James F. Gauntlett AA&S Social Science
James G. Goretsas AA&S Social Science
Don Hadley AA&S Social Science
Walter Hamblin AA&S Social Science
Norma Heinrich AA&S Social Science
Tony Heintz AA&S Social Science
Elario Hernandez AA&S Social Science
Lewis E. Johnson AA&S Social Science
Evelyn Johnston AA&S Social Science
G. D. Koulaxizes AA&S Social Science
Darby G. Kramer AA&S Social Science
Kenneth H. McEwan AA&S Social Science
Richard Megginson AA&S Social Science
O. C. Moore AA&S Social Science
William F. Moran AA&S Social Science
William Morgan AA&S Social Science
Art Neumann AA&S Social Science
Lyle Newport AA&S Social Science
Kenneth W. Pichon AA&S Social Science
Rockne J. Scholz AA&S Social Science
John L. Sherry AA&S Social Science
Betty Jeanne Smith AA&S Social Science
James R. Stewart AA&S Social Science
Richard Stewart AA&S Social Science
Billy Tammen AA&S Social Science
Ernest L. Taylor AA&S Social Science
Harry R. West AA&S Social Science
Minnie Bynum AA&S Social Science
Frank Cardenas AA&S Social Science
Ray Chase AA&S Social Science
Alvaro Cosio AA&S Social Science
Mary Margaret Doll AA&S Social Science
Marvin Dougall AA&S Social Science
Robert Estavillo AA&S Social Science
Edward Fletcher AA&S Social Science
Arthur Flores AA&S Social Science
Thomas Frank AA&S Social Science
Douglas Gee AA&S Social Science
William H. Greer AA&S Social Science
Raymond Herth AA&S Social Science
Gilbert McCann AA&S Social Science
Ralph Miranda AA&S Social Science
Bulmaro Pacheco AA&S Social Science
Dale Pense AA&S Social Science
Mary Ellen Rafalovich AA&S Social Science
Max Saska AA&S Social Science
Jack Stokes AA&S Social Science
William Van Dusen AA&S Social Science
John Verdusco AA&S Social Science
Joseph Walter AA&S Social Science
Marylyn Allen AA&S Sociology
Enid M. Arnold AA&S Speech Arts
Mary Lou Beville AA&S Speech Arts
Virginia Ayers AA&S Speech Arts
Owen G. Binswanger AA&S Speech Arts
Estelle M. Addleson B&T Accounting
Bill Ayers B&T Accounting
Alvis T. Brawner B&T Accounting
Freddy D. Dixon B&T Accounting
James T. Kidwell B&T Accounting
Antonio G. Lloren B&T Accounting
Frieda McLauchlan B&T Accounting
Edgar W. Manning B&T Accounting
Thomas W. Missman B&T Accounting
Kathryn B. Mix B&T Accounting
Vyrl N. Murphy B&T Accounting
Bernard A. Nebe B&T Accounting
Al Raymond B&T Accounting
Robert Sue B&T Accounting
Glenna J. Tucker B&T Accounting
Thomas Zeller B&T Accounting
Clyde Ayers B&T Accounting
John R. Emerson B&T Accounting
Robert E. Jarboe B&T Accounting
Robert Johnson B&T Accounting
Ivan Radovich B&T Accounting
Arthur Scott B&T Accounting
Harry Tennebaum B&T Accounting
Elwood Tysor B&T Accounting
Ralph Looney B&T Aeronautics
Duke H. Hatakeda B&T Aircraft
Donald Munger B&T Aircraft
Elmer J. Penner B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D*
Martin J. Welch B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
Leonard A. Burnett B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
John Chamblin B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
James Evans B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
Robert Fred Greenwald B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
J. B. McClanahan B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
Ralph T. Mulroy B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
John Grant Sewell B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
George Swanson B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
Homer C. Wedge B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
William Westergard B&T Apprenticeship Aircraft T&D
Danny Butcher B&T Architectural Drafting
Warren Larson B&T Auto Mechanics
Bill Biggs B&T Auto Shop
Lloyd L. McCarrick B&T Auto Shop
Scottie Austin B&T Auto Shop
Joseph Whalen B&T Auto Shop
Virginia M. Meyer B&T Bookkeeping Machines
Pauline Blake B&T Business
Louis E. Bjelland B&T Carpentry
Alex R. Hettlinger B&T Carpentry
Carol Kuntzman B&T Commercial Art
Bruce Engelhorn B&T Diesel
James E. Pate B&T Diesel
James F. Patterson B&T Diesel
Rudy Thompson B&T Diesel
Bud Burrows B&T Diesel
Lee Crabtree B&T Diesel
Clifford Crane B&T Diesel
Gerald Fair B&T Diesel
James Greenseth B&T Diesel
Alwyn Hobica B&T Diesel
James Carroll Ogle B&T Diesel
Glen Faringer B&T Drafting
Thaddeus Zielinski B&T Drafting
Richard Jones B&T Drafting
Michael Rosenthal B&T Drafting
Gary Walker B&T Drafting
Patricia L. Noret B&T Dressmaking
Edna Grigsby B&T Dressmaking
William T. Anderson B&T Electricity
John W. Heidmiller B&T Electricity
Jerry D. Jabobsen B&T Electricity
Geza Orban B&T Electricity
Clayton E. Plummer B&T Electricity
R. J. Thompson B&T Electricity
Harry Jair B&T General Business
James Shea B&T General Business
John Leo Skinner B&T General Business
Bertha L. Harvey B&T General Business
Anne E. Downey B&T General Clerical
Richard Lickert B&T Machine Shop
Howard Carpenter B&T Mechanical Drafting
Lyle Ferguson B&T Merchandising
Marty Freedman B&T Merchandising
Edward Hoffman B&T Merchandising
James Martini B&T Merchandising
James P. Murray B&T Merchandising
Frank Spohr B&T Merchandising
Betty French B&T Merchandising
Carl J. DcGour, Jr. B&T Photography
Willard Rimbach B&T Photography
Joe D. Calkins B&T Radio
J. Loren Taber B&T Radio
Neal Straub B&T Radio
Lawrence Buser B&T Refrigeration
Evelyn M. Anderson B&T Secretarial
Anita Berkun B&T Secretarial
Sydney M. Buchanan B&T Secretarial
Bob F. Munson B&T Secretarial
Sue Pollard B&T Secretarial
Tekla Walters B&T Secretarial
Esther Eulalia Fowler E General
Frederick Baldwin E Mathematics
Chester B. Ellyson E Medical Aid
Eunice Irene Darnell E Science and Mathematics
Charles Russell Davis E Science and Mathematics
William R. Meyring E Science and Mathematics
Shyrley M. Riley E Social Science
John L. Dunn E Social Science
Madeline M. Gibaud E Social Science
John Floyd Miniclier E Social Science
Janet Puthuff E Social Science
Elizabeth Irene Rodenbach        E Social Science

*Apprenticeship Aircraft Tool and Die



Socal Yearbooks Home

KAE 4/14/02



4dw.net



Free hosting Dreamwater Free Web Space - 4dw.net, space and traffic for all users
Бесплатный хостинг 4dw.net - это место и трафик для всех пользователей.  У нас размещаются множество сайтов фирм, домашних страниц и онлайн магазинов