LONG BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE
Long Beach, California

July 1, 1933




Phil Aaronson Liberal Arts
Lois Alcorn Pre-Teacher
Gerald Adler Engineering
Harry A. Allen Business Administration
Dorothy Baldwin Liberal Arts
Maxine Afflerbaugh English Major
Robert L. Anderson Accounting
Esther Ballard Journalism
Leo F. Andree Business Administration
Warren E. Baker Pre-Teacher
Everett Wise Avey Pharmacy
William T. Baker Business Administration
William B. Barnes Pre-legal
Jean Terry Beerkle Liberal Arts
Margaret Beam Commercial
Lyman G. Berg Aeronautical Finance
Anna Elvera Brandt Pre-Teacher
Howard Drury Brown Business Administration
John D. Black Electrical Engineering
L. Clovis Braswell Business Administration
Marjorie Brown Liberal Arts
Eunice Bradley Liberal Arts
Mildred Lucille Brock Pre-Teacher
Enid Grace Bunge Pre-Teacher
J. Elmer Bruns Commercial
Robert E. Callaway Commercial
Rachel Margaret Brush Secretarial
Praxedis Carmona -
Donald Crawford Pre-Medical
Lillian Callahan Liberal Arts
Phil Carpenter Liberal Arts
Mae E. Crowther Pre-Teacher
Lawrence Chaffee Liberal Arts
Wilma Cole Liberal Arts
Stanley Y. Cheng Accounting
John V. Cooper Pre-legal
Melba Lillian Dailey Business Administration
James Dewey Liberal Arts
Opal Decker Liberal Arts
Earl W. Dible Pre-legal
Jessie E. Dunbar Music Major
Bill Elliott Business Administration
Gertrude Dickinson Liberal Arts
Robert F. Dunbar Commercial
Vivian C. English Liberal Arts
Emmett Dixon Engineering
Sadie Earle Mathematics Major
Dorothy Erskine Secretarial
Eileen Esselman Liberal Arts
Robert F. Foster Pre-Medical
Beryl Fleming Liberal Arts
Clara E. Fowler Language Major
Elmer F. Goodwin Commerce
Eva Flood Pre-Teacher
Lillian Rea Frey Liberal Arts
Winifred M. Gould Liberal Arts
John H. Fulton Liberal Arts
Max Gatov Pre-Medical
Alice M. Garrison Liberal Arts
George G. Gaugler Liberal Arts
Margaret Hales Social Science
Mary E. Haverfield Liberal Arts
Don B. Harrison Business Administration
Martelle Havins Secretarial
Stanford Holden Commercial
Ruth A. Inglis Business Administration
Harry W. Hayes Pre-legal
Tom Holt Liberal Arts
Raymond Jackson Pre-Teacher
Louise Hendrix Liberal Arts
Martha Hudson Pre-legal
William B. Juckett Engineering
Edith Kavanaugh Pre-Teacher
Kenneth Kennelly Chemical Engineering
Ruth Evelyn Keeler Business Administration
Elizabeth L. King Liberal Arts
Nadine Lorimor Liberal Arts
Margaret J. Keidel Pre-Teacher
Betty Jane Kohlke Pre-Teacher
Karl Lovejoy Pre-Teacher
Geneva V. Kohlstedt Liberal Arts
Dorothy E. Layer Pre-Teacher
Madeline Kuhn Liberal Arts
Ruth A. Leach Pre-Teacher
Lois Elaine Luce Liberal Arts
Catherine Mackay Pre-Teacher
Anna M. McGovern Liberal Arts
Adrian McLane Liberal Arts
Eleanor V. Markam Pre-Surgery
Helen Matthews Social Science
Marion MacMillan Nursing
Dorothy N. Martin Liberal Arts
Dorothy Meyer Pre-Medical
Sam Magid Pre-Legal
Harry Mathena Engineering
Artimas Miller Business Administration
Franklin Miller Liberal Arts
Gloria Moore Liberal Arts
Leland S. Miller Liberal Arts
Kathleen Mosher Liberal Arts
Ed Nofziger Liberal Arts
Bill Mooney Pre-Legal
Edward F. Mount Pre-Medical
Elseleone Nokes Liberal Arts
Maudyea Mounce Liberal Arts
Robert D. Murray Architectural
Marguerite Mullins Journalism
Dean Wesley Nevins Pre-legal
Robert H. Oline Commerce
E. Burton Parminter Physical Education
G. Wade Orris Business Administration
Beverly C. Parsons Pre-Teacher
Lucille Pease Pre-Teacher
Marian Plane Librarian
Howard Patrick Pre-legal
Edna Pepperman Liberal Arts
Allan C. Pryor Business Administration
Margaret Peacock Liberal Arts
Miles Perovich Liberal Arts
Marion Quick Pre-Teacher
Lucio Rabe Liberal Arts
Jack L. Riordan Pre-legal
Bertha Ravenscroft Pre-Teacher
Helen Robertson Pre-Teacher
Evelyn L. Royce Liberal Arts
Arthur Rene Business Administration
James T. Rogers Pre-Medical
Alice Martha Ryder Liberal Arts
Bob Rope Liberal Arts
Beatrice Rothwell Liberal Arts
Maxine Pearle Rose Pre-Teacher
E. Bruce Rowley Business Administration
Clarchen Sanford Pre-Teacher
Dorothea Schumacher Liberal Arts
William C. Schaffer -
Betty C. Scott Liberal Arts
Gladys Sell Liberal Arts
Alva Shaw Liberal Arts
Vada Ferne Scott Liberal Arts
Joe Severns Industrial Arts
Vera Sheldon Journalism
Dorothy Shrivner Pre-Teacher
Glennell Seymour Liberal Arts
Wayne Shirer Engineering
W. P. Simpson Business Administration
Emma Steers Liberal Arts
Don Squires Liberal Arts
Pearl Stevens Dramatics
Irene Thompson Liberal Arts
Carline Smith Pre-Medical
Harriet Stevenson Pre-Teacher
Mary Thompson Liberal Arts
William Stover Commerce
Charles W. Thomas Business Administration
Opal Strickland Liberal Arts
Earle R. Thompson Business Administration
Miriam Thompson Pre-Teacher
Catherine Tingler Pre-Medical
Virginia Thompson Liberal Arts
Charlotte V. Tucker Languages
Birdena Walters Physical Education
W. Chauncey Watt Engineering
Maurine R. Vaught Pre-Teacher
Gordon Warwick Liberal Arts
Velma Wentzel Liberal Arts
Rene J. Verhaegen Engineering
Neal Warwick Liberal Arts
Laurant L. Wheldon Business Administration
Edith Wick Liberal Arts
Herbert Wickstrom Engineering
William Cook Liberal Arts
Lauretta Wildmann Liberal Arts
Wilma Winstead Liberal Arts
Louise Wood Pre-Teacher
Alice Wright Pre-Teacher
Mary Wright Pre-Teacher


FEBRUARY GRADUATES


Elizabeth Andrews Pre-Teacher
Frank Birch Business
Lillian Buffum Liberal Arts
Edward Cullen Pre-Medical
Gilson Hoagland Commercial
Ann F. Jacobsen Pre-Teacher
Verleen Jones Physical Education
Geo. M. Stephenson Pre-Law


Socal Yearbooks Home

KAE 4/20/02


4dw.net



Free hosting Dreamwater Free Web Space - 4dw.net, space and traffic for all users
Бесплатный хостинг 4dw.net - это место и трафик для всех пользователей.  У нас размещаются множество сайтов фирм, домашних страниц и онлайн магазинов