The Lincolnian 1927

LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
Los Angeles, California


FACULTY

Ethel Percy Andrus, Principal
Marjorie Nichols, Girls' Vice-Principal
Louis W. Curtis, Boys' Vice-Principal
Laura B. Bridge, Registrar
Muriel Lanz, Student Advisor
Marion Burbach, Secretary
Florence Melin, Credit Clerk
Helma Schmidt, Attendance Clerk
Mrs. Mary McGilliard, Text Book Secretary

ART DEPARTMENT

Mr. Walter Barron Currier
Mr. H. Arden Edwards
Miss Myrta Herbert
Miss Blanche Miller

COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT

Miss Mae McMillin
Miss Ruth Baker
Miss May Butler
Miss Emily E. Culp
Miss Lillian Leege
Mr. J. C. McGee
Mrs. Rose T. Moore
Mrs. Josephine R. Ramsay
Mrs. Evelyn Rooks

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Sarah McLean Mullen
Miss Bessie Lea French
Mrs. Isabel Gray
Miss Alice Green
Miss Clara Belle Gregg
Miss Beulah Hill
Miss Eleanore Hill
Mr. A. K. Jenkins
Miss Edith Piotrowski
Mrs. Myrtle W. Whaley
Mr. Walter Potter
Mrs. Katherine L. Howze
Mrs. Velma P. McLean
Miss Helen L. Moore
Miss Ida Snell

DRAFTING AND APPLIED DESIGN

Mr. Raymond J. Casey
Mr. Alex J. Badger
Mr. Frederick Beach
Mr. Carl Juline
Mr. Chester Josselyn
Mr. Louis Danforth

FOREIGN LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

Mr. Burnham Carter Benner
Miss Mary M. Brennan
Mr. Leonard O. Livernash
Mr. James John MacFarlane
Miss Julia Ruebhausen

GIRLS' GYMNASIUM DEPARTMENT

Miss Grace Worthen
Miss Katherine H. Adams
Mrs. Katherine E. Barrett
Miss Hildreth Hitchcock
Miss Ann McAlmon
Miss Ingeborg Schneidau

BOYS' GYMNASIUM DEPARTMENT

Mr. Frank L. Malette
Mr. Willis S. Bates
Mr. L. O. Livernash
Mr. Donald Parker
Mr. Roger Van Pelt

HISTORY DEPARTMENT

Miss Katherine M. Moran
Miss Elizabeth Leslie
Miss Thais M. Plaisted
Miss Mabel D. Pratt
Mrs. Alice K. Strawn
Miss Gertrude E. Stroud

HOME ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Georgia Wheaton Oswald
Miss Eva Cole
Miss Lucy Ora Connell
Miss Ada Cordner
Miss Madeline L. Crowell
Miss Isabel A. Gruwell
Miss Maime Pfaffenberger
Miss Georgia Ruffcorn, Cafeteria Manager

JOURNALISM

Miss Lucy Jane Rowe
Mr. Lyn Spencer

LIBRARY

Miss Ella S. Morgan
Miss Katherine Folger

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

Mr. John Shawan Goldthwaite
Miss Frances D. Day
Mrs. Mary Hartman Hostetler
Mr. Edwin Leonard Martin
Mr. Harold Erwin Rosenberg
Mr. George R. Ziegenfuss

MECHANIC ARTS DEPARTMENT

Mr. George Watt McKenzie
Mr. Frank Baddeley
Mr. J. Harold Butler
Mr. Clifford Colyer
Mr. Harry C. Hurlburt
Mr. Roy Marshal
Mr. Alexander McKenzie
Mr. Theodore Rogers
Mr. Ralph J. Sapper
Mr. Arthur Summons

MILITARY DEPARTMENT

Lieutenant Ralph C. Street

MUSIC DEPARTMENT

Mr. Louis Woodson Curtis
Mrs. Sara Ethel Drury
Miss Reta Mae Mitchell
Mr. Walter Henry Potter
Mrs. Mary C. Howeth
Mrs. Harriet Laidlaw
Mr. George Mulford
Miss Mary Taylor

PLULICATION DEPARTMENT

Mr. Louis P. Reiterman
Mr. Frank L. Tade

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Mr. Martin Loy Fluckey
Mrs. Lilla M. Armstrong
Mr. Charles Johnson Garner
Mr. Will M. Gillespie
Miss Elizabeth Hillis
Miss Caroline Glenn Shryock
Mr. Ralph C. Sapper

SUPERVISED STUDY

Mr. Frederick H. Beach
Mrs. Maud A. Service


Socal Yearbooks Home



4dw.net

discount coupon for cialis cialis online cialis pills

Free hosting Dreamwater Free Web Space - 4dw.net, space and traffic for all users
Бесплатный хостинг 4dw.net - это место и трафик для всех пользователей.  У нас размещаются множество сайтов фирм, домашних страниц и онлайн магазинов