COMMENCEMENT
Bible Institute Auditorium
Saturday, the Twenty-sixth of June
Nineteen hundred and fifteen
Eight o'clock p.m.

Los Angeles High School
Class of Summer
1915


CLASS OFFICERS
Paul Scherer, President
Elizabeth Claflin, Vice-President
Mollie Rykoff, Secretary
Fred Cross, Treasurer

CLASSICAL COURSE
Ruth H. Irvin Marie Primmer
Bessie Meade William Colwell Bartlett
Kathleen Murphy       Thomas B. Sargent

LATIN COURSE
Helen Marian Buck Maye A. Palmer
Genevieve Conger Mary Lucille Pennebaker
Dorice Latham Gordon Adelaide Simpson
Philippi H. Harding Mazie E. Tilden
Lloita Higbee William Hooper Combs
Anna Lois Hobbs Morris Leve
Florence Mary Houston        Houston Peterson
Mary Menita Huse Stuart Frederick Remmel
Helen Moore Harry Howard Tucker

LATIN-SCIENTIFIC COURSE
Marjorie Angennette Barr        Mary Esther Marlatt
Ruth Henrietta Barton Lucile E. Thom
Eileen Carter Mildred M. Travis
Katherine Frances Casey Rose Alta Ward
Katherine Chan Helen Clare Watson
Gladys Chase Gladys V. Wilson
Ruth Ethel Davis Oakley LeRoy Ashdon
Margaret Mary Donnelly Robert Joseph Boekenkrager
Ruth Jeanette Estes Wm. Rufus Brent
Mabel Feezer George Merriman Burrall
Cecelia Franklin Manuel John Cereghino
Mary Elizabeth Getchell David Harris Clark
Inez Katherine Grosfield Lionel J. Conaty
Helen Hilton Herman Edwin DeMund
Cecile Hite Jacob M. Feldman
Hildreth Lenore Kotsch Harold W. Gunnison
Mary Arabell Lovejoy G. Willis Halm
Mary Adelaide Manlove Harris Howard Hamlin
Dwight Lyman M. Harpster Jeanette Sudow
Lillian W. Maxwell Samuel J. Houston
Vera F. McAlpine Nikizo Kakimoto
Marjorie Abbott Miller Hachibei N. Nakamura
Grace Eleanor Mungen Cecil C. Norton
Carla Peterson Benjamin Stanley Parks
Etta Louise Peterson George W. S. Reed
Arhea Alleene Reiter Meyer Robinson
Katherine Marie Renfrew George Simson, Jr.
Minnie Rose Rifkind Herman J. Stern
Edith A. Scofield Nathaniel Y. Stockwell
Grace Isabel Scott Bernard E. Studer
Mildred Shields Theodore Pierce Taylor
Kathleen Shores Elton Ewart Wieman
Ethel H. Stern

SCIENTIFIC COURSE
Charlotte Albrecht Orlo Backer
Mabelle Allen Howard Cloud
Sara Irene Andrews Phillip L. Beckert
Dorothy Phelps Barr Alfred Reginald Dalby
Regina S. Besbeck Raymond Mills Dell
Irma Bradley Victor G. Duran
Lillian Gladys Bush J. Pratt Ellis
Florence Marie Godber Howard Hastings
Elsie C. Harris Ralph E. Henry
Violet Etta Hinton Samuel Horowitz
Ethelyn Lucille Holland Rettger S. Hufford
Marion L. Holmes Kamehachi Iseri
Maude Irene Leininger Theodore Willet Johns
Virginia Craven Maloney Harry B. McMullen
Leonice Edith Mathews Malcolm F. Morlan
Mildred M. McClure Frederick Nye Moses
Miriam Yolande McCullough Charles Frederick Noyes, Jr.
Annie Grace McCunn Takehiko Oyama
Genevieve Cecelia McNamee        Marcelo Palattao
Gladys R. O'Brien John Poste
Grace A. Parsons Fremont W. Reichwein
Pearl Floyd Patterson Willard F. Rhodes
Edith May Scharch Willard C. Robertson
Inez F. Schrader Paul Armand Scherer
Frances Muriel Simmons Earl Donald Schmitz
Margaret Simons Frank Sheedy
Helen Stafford Barton A. Stebbins
Bertina E. Towner Edmund S. Swantek
Maryhelen Whitlock Alfred T. Vaughan
Cordelia Wern Damon Elliott Whitman
Grace Eleanor Wright Edward Augustine Wright
Hubert Abraham George Denton Young

LATIN MODERN LANGUAGE COURSE
Lorna Allen Amy John R. Whitham
Alice Electa Barnhardt Magdalen Wieman
Mildred Josephine Bowker         Frederick Lyleworth Ahrens
Anna Margaret Bredehoft Gladwyn Murray Childs
Florence Elizabeth Claflin Jay Mark Chotiner
Gertrude May Converse Alfred Milton Cross
Margaret E. Couch Paul Austermell Dorn
Mary Aileen Cunningham I. McIntyre Faries
Katherine Folger Paul Rodney Fassbender
Catherine Foote Harold Omen Fletcher
Hazel Amy Grundy Samuel Altman Harris
Dorothy Edwina Hanna Edward H. Hoyt
Cecil Margaret Hayes Raymond W. Huntsberger
Mella L. Hopkins Francis H. Klauser
Helen Marie Humpheys Louis M. Lissner
Harriet Josephine Kinley John McKinley Marble
Corine Kundert Harold Ashby McCray
Lucile Kittredge Lyon Eric Llewelyn Randall
Mary Margaret Richards Frank Coleman Richardson
E. Frances Rodgers Lesley Byrd Simpson
Mollie Rykoff Max S. Wapner
Katharine Naylor Schorr Harold Rhody Witherbee
Edith Spare Myron Zobel
Birdie Clara Tingle

MODERN LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT
Hazel Alice Brereton Laura Slocomb
Ruth Chandler Ruth D. Taylor
Doris Cole Marjorie Clare Varnum
Irene Francis Rose Lucy Vergez
Eda Emilie Gouailhardou        Helen Stirling Watts
Carolyn Isabelle Hill John T. Clausen
Joan Odevine LaGue Emile G. Cottave
Lucille Ellalouise Mann James B. Lockwood
Pauline Miller

ELECTIVE COURSE
Olivia M. Baker Edna Marie Stuart
Nellie Grayce Black Clara Lynd Sykes
Bluma Bren Hazel Rose Way
Lila Margaret Brown Lucy Mary Wilcox
Margaret Florence Burton Evelyn Elizabeth Wilson
Alma Beatrice Caldwell Ethel Gladys Wright
Mabel Elizabeth Carpenter         Ethel Cordelle Wright
Lillie Chudacoff Willard B. Alexander
Olive Ethelwyn Conrey Howard F. Carnahan
Vesta Virginia Curran Robert Gutman
Jessie Avery Fullmer George C. Haeberle
Louise Helen Grumbach Leonard H. Harris
Gladys Harrington Walter Lacy
Leila Margaret Jamison Fredrick Abraham Levy
Letitia Frances Kinsley John Lewis
Mabel Pauline Kneipple John Lucy
Bertha Lillian McCarty William Warren Martin
Lena A. McMullen Kary Arthur McComb
Ruth Sylvester Millard Lloy Reavis McGee
Esther Marie Mitchell Philip Lloyd Moyle
Oradell Moehlhenrich George Olerich
Agnes Moran Albert Wm. Oliver
Aileen Morrison William Emil Ooley
Ruth Eliza Neville Charles E. Philippi
Helen Peck Augustus Pearson Ramsey
Esther R. Plank Willard F. Rhodes
Gertrude Hazel Ritter Joseph J. Rifkind
Marian Helen Roth William McKinley Schlinger
Willita Inez Schreiber Clifford M. Shaw
Katharine Sewall Robert E. Sherer
Ennabeth Sigler Frank Kagato Shimoda
Florence Elizabeth Starkins Valner M. Stearns
Ramona Adelphine Stover Morris W. Stoloff
Merle Helen Strawser Cecil E. Vandegrift
Howard C. Clayton Eben E. Wheatley
Greayer Clover Paul Elbert Younkin
Merle Cox

CANDIDATES FOR JUNIOR CERTIFICATE
Winola Adams Ruth D. Russell
Evelyn Burgess Zelda Sheldon
Frances W. Day Alice Eddins Spencer
Berenice Frances Gilligan         Harriet Wallace
Ruth Graham Lawrence Deane Bailiff
Ruth M. Henderson T. Hubbard Clements
Ruth Keller John H. Doebler
Lucille A. Murphy Donald Guy Farneman
Ruth Pauline Nichols Walter Robert Lockwood
Phyllis A. M. Peckham David Matlin
Sallie C. Riley Frank Robert Miller


Socal Yearbooks Home

KAE 6/14/02


4dw.net



Free hosting Dreamwater Free Web Space - 4dw.net, space and traffic for all users
Бесплатный хостинг 4dw.net - это место и трафик для всех пользователей.  У нас размещаются множество сайтов фирм, домашних страниц и онлайн магазинов