4dw.net
Dreamwater Free Web Space - privacy policy


Dreamwater Free Web Space - Privacy Policy

Dreamwater. recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of you as a user of this Website. This Website does not collect Personal Information about you except for information that you voluntarily provide (for example, when you submit an email to us with comments about our web site).

Personal Information is treated confidentially. We consider the following to be Personal Information: your name, address, phone number, date of birth, job, personal interests, credit card information, your e-mail address and data about the pages you visited on this Website...

We DO NOT and WILL NOT sell your personal information to any third party.

Dreamwater Free Web Space collects information about the user when they sign up for our service.
The only personal information we collect is name, email address and age to verify if parental permission is needed. This information is only collected at the time of sign up and no other time.
This information is not sold to any third party and is only used internally for Dreamwater Free Web Space to send the member updates and information about our service.
We use every effort to protect the security and integrity of said information.

Dreamwater Free Web Space uses third party advertising and links to fund our service. Also we have numerous links to other websites. Dreamwater Free Web Space is not responsible for the privacy policies of these external websites.

Dreamwater Free Web Space works with a third party that serves ads to this site. To find out more about how Flycast manages the privacy of information in conjunction with serving ads on this site, please go to http://www.flycast.com/about_us/about-privacy.php

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. Our third-party advertising company also separately places or recognizes a cookie file on your browser in the course of delivering advertisements to this Site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please click here

Dreamwater Free Web Space supplies as part of its service web space, guestbooks and message boards.
Please be aware that any information published will become public knowledge. With this in mind you must use extreme caution when publishing material of a sensitive or personal nature.

Dreamwater Free Web Space gives the member the ability at any time to delete their account. When an account is deleted all the members personal details, account information and files are deleted. We do not keep copies of said information to protect and respect a members personal privacy.

Children's Online Privacy Protection

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act became effective April 21, 2000. The regulations apply to the online collection of personal information from children under 13.
Dreamwater Free Web Space is not marketed towards children with the vast majority of our members being adults.
Dreamwater Free Web Space does not allow children under the age of 13 to join our services unless we have parental written permission via fax at the number below.
The only personal information we collect is name, email address and age to verify if parental permission is needed. This information is only collected at the time of sign up and no other time.
As stated before, this information is not sold to any third party and is only used internally for Dreamwater Free Web Space to send the member updates and information about our service.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please use the contact details below

Dreamwater Free Web Space
808 South Rolla St
Rolla
Missouri
65401
USA

Fax: 573-364-0104

Click Here to email us

This website and all images © Copyright 2000, Dreamwater Free Web Space







4dw.net

Экопласт пластиковые окна цены.

Free hosting Dreamwater Free Web Space - 4dw.net, space and traffic for all users
Бесплатный хостинг 4dw.net - это место и трафик для всех пользователей.  У нас размещаются множество сайтов фирм, домашних страниц и онлайн магазинов